Club Schedule

April Virtual Club Schedule

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

 

 

1

NHS (ILT)

 

Book Club (12 pm)

2

Senior SGA (ILT)

 

Anime (12 pm)

3

FCA (8 am)

 

Culture Club 12 pm

 

6

 

Sign Language Club (2nd half ILT)

7

Science NHS (ILT)

8

Robotics (3:30)

 

NTHS (ILT)

9

Teens for Healthy Youth (ILT)

 

Students for a Better Tomorrow (4 pm)

10

 

GOOD FRIDAY – NO SCHOOL

13

 

SPRING BREAK

 

14

 

SPRING BREAK

15

 

SPRING BREAK

16

 

SPRING BREAK

17

 

SPRING BREAK

20

 

Beta Club (ILT)

 

 

21

 

French NHS (12pm)

 

Debate Club (2nd half ILT)

 

22

 

NHS (ILT)

 

Robotics (3:30)

23

 

GSA Project Rainbow (ILT)

 

Spanish NHS – (12pm)

24

 

Pep Club (ILT)

27

Thespian Club (ILT)

 

 

 

28

29

 

TedED club (ILT)

30

 

Writing Club (ILT)

 







Week

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

1st

Zonta Club, Lopez, MC

 

Model UN – Spisz,

Rm B110

 

Sign Language Club – Cohen, Rm B102

 

Debate Club – Cohen, Rm B102

National HS – Abrams, MC

 

Project Unify – Robinson, Rm Z303

 

PEP Club –

MacMurray Rm B106

SGA – Ewing, Rm C107

 

Students for a Better Tomorrow – K. Smith

D103

2nd

Beta Club – Wall MC

Interact – Weitekamper, Philips MC

Spanish National HS

Pritchard, Rm B107

 

FBLA – Best, Johnson Rm Y204

 

SGA- Ewing, Rm C107

 

Teens for a Healthy Youth – Mazur Rm C116

3rd

Model UN – Spisz, Rm B110

Art National HS –

Schoelkopf, Rm D107

 

Seahawk Theatre Troupe – Guinn, Rm D109

 

 

National HS –

Abrams, MC


D
emocratic club 1st half ILT
Metropolis MC

SGA- Ewing, Rm C107

 

Project Rainbow – Gray, Rm Z300

 

National Technical Honor Society – B Smith Y203

4th

Model UN – Spisz, Rm B110

Science NHS – Mazur, Rm C116

 

International Thespian Society – Guinn, Rm D109

 

Debate Club – Cohen, Rm B102

French Nation HS – Pritchard, Rm B107

 

Book Club- Metropolis MC

SGA – Ewing, Rm C107

 

Culture Club – Fory, Rm C101

FCA – Every Friday morning 8am in Gym – Emerick

Robotics – Every Wednesday after school 4:00-5:00 in SCC work room- Bonilla/Quindlen